Home Locked Up Dennis Covey- Locked up For Traffiking in Drugs- $57,000 Bond (Elyria, OH)

Dennis Covey- Locked up For Traffiking in Drugs- $57,000 Bond (Elyria, OH)

0
SHARE

On 2/28/19 Dennis Covey was “Locked Up” in the Lorain County Jail.  Their name & detailed information pertaining to the case can be found below.  It should be noted that individuals are presumed innocent until proven guilty.  However, approximately 95% of these individuals will be found guilty of their crimes.  Most will be sentenced to serve time in the county jail, prison or released & placed on probation.

If you’re interested in submitting an individual who is locked up for a heinous crime (or if you would like to submit more information on this individual or any other individual) please use Scumbagged.com’s Article Submit Feature located here.   If you feel that the information published on this page is inaccurate, please contact us.  All information has been provided by the Lorain County Jail.  This information is served to inform and educate the public about those that are in their community.

Inmate Detail – COVEY, DENNIS LEE Junior
Demographic Information
Name
COVEY, DENNIS LEE Junior
Subject Number
1006
Date of Birth
03/29/1979
Age
39
Gender
Male
Race
White
Height
5′ 9″
Weight
160.0 lbs
Address
GRAFTON, Ohio 44044
Aliases
COVEY, DENNIS L Junior
2/28/2019 2:44 AM 12/31/2018 4:51 AM 9/22/2018 3:59 AM 5/27/2016 3:43 AM 5/27/2016 3:43 AM 9/24/2015 6:13 PM 9/24/2015 6:13 PM 3/4/2015 5:04 PM 3/4/2015 5:04 PM 2/21/2015 8:32 PM
Booking History
Booking 2019-00154506
Booking Date
2/27/2019 11:14 PM
Release Date

Scheduled Release Date

Prisoner Type
New Arrest
Classification
MAXIMUM
Housing Facility
Lorain County Jail
Total Bond Amount
$57,300.00
Total Bail Amount
$0.00
Booking Origin
Elyria Police Department
Bond Number
Bond Type
Bond Amount
2019-00002289
Cash/Surety
$300.00
2019-00002290
Cash/Surety
$20,000.00
2019-00002291
Cash/Surety
$5,000.00
2019-00002292
Cash/Surety
$1,500.00
2019-00002293
Cash/Surety
$30,000.00
2019-00002294
Cash/Surety
$500.00
Charges
Court Date
Court
Court Room
1
2/28/2019 9:00 AM
*Court
EMC/CV
1
3/11/2019 1:00 PM
*Court
EMC
Number
Charge Description
Offense Date
Docket Number
Sentence Date
Disposition
Disposition Date
Sentence Length
Crime Class
Arresting Agency
Attempt/Commit
Bond
6
Drug Paraphernalia
2/27/2019 11:15 PM
19CRB00542

2019-00002294
5
Trafficking in Drugs
2/27/2019 11:15 PM
19CRA00541

2019-00002293
4
Possession Drug Abuse Instruments
2/27/2019 11:15 PM
19CRB00542

2019-00002292
3
Possession of Controlled Substance
2/27/2019 11:15 PM
19CRA00541

Felony 5

2019-00002291
2
Possession of Controlled Substance
2/27/2019 11:15 PM
19CRA00541

Felony 5

2019-00002290
1
Possession of Controlled Substance
2/27/2019 11:15 PM
19CRB00542

Felony 5

2019-00002289

 

LEAVE A COMMENT BELOW